Search
  Search
  Search
  Search

Summer Reading Program Winners!


Posted By:  
Date Posted:  7/1/2003

Congratulations to our many Summer Reading winners in both the Children's and Teen catagories! We'll be adding more each week:



Bend: Rachel Barnard, Amy Hackbarth, Chris Loeffler,Mikayla Lewis, Jake Masin, Vissu LaKiredaly, Zachary Rosecrans, Sabrina Forsbee, Demetri Hovekamp, Kayla Walsh, Bethany Long, Jack Wise, Kirsten Maerbi, Rachel Vora, Tracy Pitcher, Jack Carlson, Becky Creswell, Kaitlyn Hickman, Zoe & Jake McAllister, Ansley & Marleigh Dunning, Elinor Wilson, Taylor Mason, Rosaura Lopez,Kelsey Villamer
Libby McIntosh, Michelle Myers, Sarah McBride, Courtney Stout, Chelsea Ziegelmeyer, Heidi Goetz, Brooke Bilyeu



Book Buggy: Addison Phillips, Samantha Chastain, Latosha Beaudoin, Guadalupe Herrera, Samantha Rutledge, Brett S.,
Shane Cooney, Kate Samples, Kane Cooper, Sierra Sacket, Hannah Benedict, Trevor Wilson, Jesse Webb, Selena White
Michelle Smith, Andrea HarrildLatosha Beaudoin, Emily Winters, Robert Butterfield, Heather White, Jaclyn Webb
Julie Driskell,Kara Heagerty, Alexis Hayes, Corey Miller,
Michael Benintendi, Cody Smith



La Pine: Shartan Triplett, Jaycob Wagner, Josh Edwards, Tharon Stewart, Chase Fahning, Max and Tyler Taverniti,
Caleb Crowder, Steffen Niemeyer, Frank Rogers, Sabrina Rogers,Max McGee, Dillon Link, Coleman Mitchell, and Tyler Bryant, Natalie Phillips, Katrina Hippach, Casimir DeNecochea, Sierra Langdon, Joseph Swayze, Rebekah Smoldt, Jacob Blood, Elisha Fields, Kristy Tucker, Toby Smoldt, Caleb Crowder and Steffen Niemeyer



Redmond: Lizzy Haddon, Alyssa Clark, Cole Boatman, Jeanne Troyer, Tristan Steen, Rachel Kendrick, Gage Foltz, Jordan Gerdes, Johanna Bailey, Sam Jacobus, Robert Foltz, Anna Henderson, Zachary Nelson, Joey Farruggia, Amanda Fowler, Kimberly Moisan, Tim Lieberenz, Kelsie Wallace, Sarah Hulgan, Grace Wilkerson, Marisa Calavan, Jonathan Rapp, Brett Allen, Matt Allen, Jesse Whitson,Cara Cox



Sisters: MacKenzie Williams, Michelle Webb, Clara McCabe
Zachary Lusby, Noah Guadagno,Victor Salgado,Donny Lucas,Drew Stengel,Haley Hancock,Seth Urguhart, Molly Boyle, Peytan Zanck, Sierra Scherrer, Clark VanHorne, Justinna Gillan, Benton Urquhart, Kathleen Robertson, Anna Weiss, Joshua Hanson, Aaron Simundson, Aubrey Pepperling, Daniel Faludi, Ryan Butler, Tori Carlson, Jacob Blood and Elisha Fields, Kristy Tucker,Toby Smoldt, Bodni Makai, Sonja Lund, Jacob Gillan, Kali Greco



Sunriver Area: Brandon Self, Rae Anne Watkins, Mariah Clark, Melody Rogers, Sierra, Skyler, & Lake Larsen, AJ Caldeira, Morgan Shaber-Twedt, Austin Harris, Kelsey May
Caleb, Joshua Harrison, Belle Farina, Heidi Wall, Jill Powers, Shay Collins, Scott Sherfey, Harrison Applegate-Blitch, Haley Wildman, Keana Powers, Karen La Gesse, Courtney Walters, Conor Whitcomb, Austin Brown




Page Last Modified Wednesday, June 23, 2021


Top